USS Sea Fox (SS402) Associaton
Holland Club Members
Qualified in Submarines for
50 years Plus
Name                               Qual Year                        USSVI Base
George M. Arnold                     1956                           Topeka-Jefferson City
Ron Athey                                1959                           Ozark-Runner
Kermit Beaver                          1964                           Seawolf
Edward H. Bielaus                   1944                           Sailfish
Carle G. Blackwell, Jr.             1949                           Tucson
Ralph R. Bulmer                       1944                           Scamp
"Buzz" Bussard                        1962                           Tri-State
Arthur J. Chiasson, Jr.            1946                           Snug Harbor
Richard E. Cordero                  1948                           Groton
Joe Cornelius                          1957                           Cavala
Dave R. Davis                          1960                           New Jersey South
John Deane                             1944                           Groton
Grady G. Duffey, Sr.                 1948                           Member at Large
Edward R. Ettner                     1950                           Northern Virginia
Tim Grimont                             1953                           Hudson Valley
Ronald F. Hnatovic                  1957                           Bremerton
Richard Johnson                     1959                           Tullibee
Orval Johnston                        1953                           Member at Large
Edwin Kuhn                              1955                           Buffalo
John Lege                                1945                           Member at Large
Frank Lister                             1956                           P.C. Stryker
George Long                            1958                           Perch
Bill Longworth                         1944                           Member at Large
Charles W. Lytle                      1955                           Blue Back
Mike Malone                            1960                           San Diego
Michael Martelli                       1960                          M.A. L.
Ed Martin                                 1956                           Lockwood Internet
James W. Mason                      1949                          Bremerton
Wylie Miller                              1958                           Lockwood Internet
Henry R. Nielsen                      1956                           Montana
Thomas S. Pawlowski              1954                          Chicago
William F. Pedneau                  1957                           Redfish
Phil Philipps, Jr.                      1949                           Columbus
Edward K. Pleming                  1946                           Blueback
Ed Poole (Assoc)                     1958                           Grayback
Lon Schmidt                            1955                           Mare Island
Ray Schottle                           1952                           MAL
Melvin T. Smith                       1944                           Twin Lakes
Harry Starr                              1959                           Bremerton
Leonard Tunnell                    1964                            Dallas
Ed West                                   1955                          Volunteer
Joe C. Whitaker                      1956                           San Diego
Bob Williams                           1955                           Parche
Alan Wilson                             1961                           Razorback
Waldo W. Wilson                      1952                          San Diego
William B. Zilar, Jr.                 1953                           Peoria

Click on Dolphins to Return to Home Page
Click on Dolphins for Holland Club Information
Updated:  23 July 2014